SIMLAF

SIMLAF Audio / Bundles

23 stock effects · one installer

SIMLAF FX Suite

All 23 SIMLAF FX stock effects for $99.

  • 0 samples on 22 of 23
  • 5 at $49
  • 18 at $29
$99Worth $767 at single prices

Until 31 January 2027, The Whole Studio costs $199 and includes these 23 effects, all 14 flagships and SIMLAF 2.

AU · VST3 · StandalonemacOS 10.13+0 samples by default on 22 of 23
SIMLAF EQ editor with dynamic bands over the analyser

What is the SIMLAF FX Suite?

Every stock effect in the SIMLAF FX range, from the 20-band dynamic EQ and the true-peak Limiter to Tune, installed together. All of them run at zero latency by default except Tune, which needs 6–15 ms in low-latency mode and tells your host so. SIMLAF Spectral is a flagship and is sold on its own.

The five big effects (EQ, Compressor, Multiband, Limiter, Reverb) are $49 each on their own; the other 18 are $29 each.

SIMLAF EQ editor with dynamic bands over the analyser
SIMLAF EQ · $49
SIMLAF Compressor editor showing gain reduction over a vocal
SIMLAF Compressor · $49
SIMLAF Multiband editor with four bands over the spectrum
SIMLAF Multiband · $49
SIMLAF Reverb editor showing the impulse response and decay time
SIMLAF Reverb · $49
SIMLAF Chorus editor showing voice delays and the stereo field
SIMLAF Chorus · $29
SIMLAF Phaser editor showing the notch response
SIMLAF Phaser · $29
SIMLAF Flanger editor showing the comb response
SIMLAF Flanger · $29

All 23 effects

Every effect in the suite, with its single price.

EffectLatencySingle price
Dynamics & EQ
SIMLAF EQ
A 20-band dynamic EQ with analogue-matched filters.
0 samples$49
SIMLAF Compressor
Seven compressor characters in one, at zero latency.
0 samples$49
SIMLAF Multiband
Up to six bands of compression, expansion or upward compression.
0 samples$49
SIMLAF Limiter
True-peak limiting with standards-based loudness metering.
0 samples$49
SIMLAF Gate
Gate, expander and ducker, without chatter.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF De-Esser
Split-band or wide-band de-essing, with auto threshold.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Transient
Attack and sustain shaping, with band focus.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Vintage EQ
Tube, console and graphic EQ types.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Isolator
A 3-band DJ kill EQ.
0 samples$29
Space & Movement
SIMLAF Reverb
Ten reverb algorithms on a 16-line network.
0 samples$49
SIMLAF Delay
Six delay modes, from clean stereo to dub.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Chorus
Five chorus types, including Dimension.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Phaser
A phaser from 2 to 12 stages.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Flanger
Classic and through-zero flanging.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Tremolo
Tremolo, auto-pan and harmonic tremolo.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Step FX
Three step lanes of rhythmic effects, with swing.
0 samples$29
Colour, Pitch & Stereo
SIMLAF Drive
Nine saturation models, oversampled, with no added latency by default.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Imager
Stereo width with a mono-safe low end.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Lo-Fi
Bits, rate, wow, flutter, hiss and crackle.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Filter
Eight filter models, from ladder to wah.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Tune
Pitch correction with 13 scales and formant preservation.
6–15 ms$29
SIMLAF Exciter
True harmonics, without intermodulation.
0 samples$29
SIMLAF Sub
Sub-octave and virtual bass, phase-locked.
0 samples$29
Total at single prices$767
SIMLAF FX Suite$99

The Whole Studio · launch price

$1,715 of audio products. $199.

All 35 products available at launch, plus SIMLAF 2 when it ships in December 2026. KAMILI and KARAKANA join when each is released. $199 until 31 January 2027, then $399.

SIMLAF FX Suite23 effects · worth $767
Buy · $99